ORAL EXAM SCHEDULE

INTERMEDIATE 2-A (25 February)

16:50 – Manuel & Juan

17:00 – Abraham & Carlos

17:10 – Marisol & Pepe

17: 20 – Isabel & Alicia

17: 30 – Patro & Ana

17: 40 – Xuezhong & Mar

18:00 – Miguel

 

 

INTERMEDIATE 1 A (25 Feb)

19:10 – Carolina & Natalia

19:20 – Mario & Fabio

19:30 – Juan & Paco

19:40 – M. Ángel & Carmen

19: 50 – Ana & Malén

20:00 – Lucía & Cris

20:10 – Fabricio & Rafa

20:20 – Andrea & Paqui

 

INTERMEDIATE 1B (26 Feb)

16:50 – Carolina & María S.

17:00 – Guillem & Eric

17:10 – Cata & Francisca

17:20 – Brigitte & Irene

17:30 – Rafaela & Nuria

17:40 – María B. & Nuria

17: 50 – Teresa & Pilar

18:00 – Pep & Alena

18:10 – Visi & Begoña

 

INTERMEDIATE 1C (26 Feb)

19:10 – Marisa & Malén

19:20 – Jeroni & Belén

19:30 – Rosa & Irene

19:40 – Carme & Francisca

19: 50 – Concha & Esteban

20:00 – Esther & Asunción

20:10 – Chema & Santi

 

EXTRA SESSION (all groups) – Friday 22nd Feb

17:00 – Javier & Juana

17:10 – Jonathan & Sofía

17:20 – Bea & Ketty

Advertisements

SPEAKING SCHEDULE(Simulation exams)

INTERMEDIATE 2 (3rd December)

17:00 – Pepe & Carlos

17:10 – Bárbara & Manuel

17: 20 – Alicia & Isabel

17: 30 – Anastasia & Ana

17: 40 – Miguel & Cecilia

18:30 – Ketty & Mar

 

INTERMEDIATE 1 A (3rd December)

19:00 – Paqui & Andrea

19:10 – Mario & Fabio

19:20 – Alba & Carolina

19:30 – Francisco & Juan

19:40 – Miguel A. & Cristina T.

19: 50 – Andrés & Lucía

20:00 – Míriam & Natalia

20:10 – Malén & Cris B.

 

INTERMEDIATE 1B (4th December)

16:50 – Sofía & Pilar

17:00 – Carolina & María S.

17:10 – Irene & Brigitte

17:20 -Juana & Javier

17:30 – Teresa & Bea

17:40 – CAta & Francisca

17: 50 – María B. & Nuria

18:00 – Arelys & Visi

18:10 – Begoña & Eric

18:20 – Pep & Alena

18:30 – Isabel & Rafaela

18:40 – Guillem & Gemma

18:50 – Jonathan & Asdrúbal

 

 

INTERMEDIATE 1C (4th December)

19:00 – Malén & Marisa

19:10 – Chema & Santi

19:20 – Jeroni & Esther

19:30 – Rosa & Irene

19:40 – Carmen & Xiska

19: 50 – Esteban & Concha

20:00 – Asunción & Belén

1st term – Evaluation activities

INTERMEDIATE 1 A

7 Nov – Listening (gaps & Multiple choice)

14 Nov – Use of English 1

26 Nov – Reading 1 (multiple choice)

28 Nov – Writing (informal email)

3 Dec – Speaking (dialogue in pairs)

5 Dec – Use of English 2

10 Dec – Reading 2 (multiple matching)

 

INTERMEDIATE 1 B & C

8 Nov – Listening (gaps & Multiple choice)

15 Nov – Use of English 1

22 Nov – Writing

29 Nov – Reading 1 (multiple choice)

4 Dec – Speaking (dialogue in pairs)

11 Dec – Reading 2 (multiple matching) & Use of English 2

 

INTERMEDIATE 2-A

12 Nov – Listening (gaps & Multiple choice)

14 Nov – Use of English 1

21 Nov – Writing

28 Nov – Reading 1 (multiple choice)

3 Dec – Speaking (dialogue in pairs)

5 Dec – Use of English 2

10 Dec – Reading 2 (multiple matching)